100% Money Back Guarantee

Actual4dump has an unprecedented 99.6% first time pass rate among our customers. We're so confident of our products that we provide no hassle product exchange.

  • Best exam practice material
  • Three formats are optional
  • 10+ years of excellence
  • 365 Days Free Updates
  • Learn anywhere, anytime
  • 100% Safe shopping experience

A failed EMC Dell PowerStore Design attempt costs the full exam fee twice over — a painful tuition for underpreparation. Actual4dump offers a cheaper insurance policy: 0 practice questions for the D-PST-DS-00 exam, plus a written refund policy with real terms.

EMC D-PST-DS-00 Exam Syllabus Topics:

SectionWeightObjectives
Topic 1: PowerStore Architecture and Concepts25%- Hardware components and models
- Scale-up and scale-out design principles
- Software architecture and features
Topic 2: Migration and Expansion15%- Migration planning and methodologies
- Platform expansion and upgrade design
Topic 3: Data Protection and Security20%- Snapshot and backup strategies
- Replication and high availability design
- Security features and compliance
Topic 4: Solution Design and Sizing30%- Sizing tools and methodologies
- Performance and capacity planning
- Networking design and integration
- Workload analysis and requirements gathering
Topic 5: Management and Optimization10%- Management tools and monitoring
- Optimization and best practices

The EMC Dell PowerStore Design Exam Questions Everyone Asks

Recommended: Hands-on experience with PowerStore; completion of related training courses These conditions come from EMC and can be revised, so confirm the current requirements on the official exam page: https://learning.dell.com/content/dell/en-us/home/certification-overview/certificationandbadges/powerstore-design.html — better a two-minute check than a wasted EMC Dell PowerStore Design registration.

The EMC Dell PowerStore Design exam gives you 90 minutes to work through 55–65 questions. Split that down and each question earns only a narrow slice of the clock — lingering too long on one item borrows time from three others. Build the habit now: run timed, full-length sessions in the Actual4dump test engine until finishing early feels normal on the real D-PST-DS-00 exam.

EMC recommends these official training resources:

Once the coursework is done, pressure-test it with the 0 practice questions for the D-PST-DS-00 exam from Actual4dump — theory only counts when it survives exam conditions.

The D-PST-DS-00 exam is EMC's official assessment leading to the Dell Technologies Proven Professional - PowerStore Design certification, which sits at the Specialist level. It validates job-ready, vendor-recognized skills — the kind employers screen for. It also belongs to a wider certification family that includes Dell PowerStore Deploy, Dell PowerStore Operate, so it can anchor a longer credential roadmap.

Delivery takes about a minute: after payment, Actual4dump emails your D-PST-DS-00 download instantly — if nothing arrives within 2 hours, check spam and contact support for an immediate resend. Install it on as many computers as you like. On failure: take the corresponding D-PST-DS-00 exam within 60 days of purchase, and a fail qualifies you for a full refund. File within 2 days after the exam with a scanned enrollment slip and the official Score Report PDF; claims close within 7 days. Excluded are attempts within 3 days of purchase, exams never actually taken, free materials, and expired orders — and the candidate name must match the payer name. Prefer to keep studying? On request we can exchange your product for two free exam products of equal value, and your original purchase keeps its update service.

The EMC Dell PowerStore Design syllabus divides into 5 domains, led by PowerStore Architecture and Concepts (25%), Data Protection and Security (20%), Solution Design and Sizing (30%). Heavier domains deserve heavier study time — the complete outline with every domain is listed above on this page.

Book through the official EMC registration channels:

One thing to note while booking: the exam is delivered via Online proctored / Onsite test center.

Plan on 230 USD per attempt, with 63% required to pass the EMC Dell PowerStore Design exam. Since every retake bills the full fee again, the cheapest strategy is arriving overprepared. Test yourself with Actual4dump practice questions first — when your timed scores clear 63% consistently, booking the D-PST-DS-00 exam becomes a formality.

Yes — a free demo is available for the EMC Dell PowerStore Design product, so you can review the question style and verified answers yourself first. After purchase, 365 days of free updates are included; once the year ends, the update service renews at a 50% discount from your member zone.

0 Customer ReviewsCustomers Feedback (* Some similar or old comments have been hidden.)

LEAVE A REPLY

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Related Exams

Instant Download D-PST-DS-00

After Payment, our system will send you the products you purchase in mailbox in a minute after payment. If not received within 2 hours, please contact us.

365 Days Free Updates

Free update is available within 365 days after your purchase. After 365 days, you will get 50% discounts for updating.

Porto

Money Back Guarantee

Full refund if you fail the corresponding exam in 60 days after purchasing. And Free get any another product.

Security & Privacy

We respect customer privacy. We use McAfee's security service to provide you with utmost security for your personal information & peace of mind.